Pre 65 up to 350cc            
Race 1 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Stephan Salmon Nigel Andrews Roger Powell Steve Slade Kevin Willmer Chris Lynch
           
Race 2 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Stephan Salmon Nigel Andrews Roger Powell Steve Slade Chris Lynch Joel Davies
           
Race 3 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Stephan Salmon Nigel Andrews Steve Slade Luke Hickie Joel Davies Chris Lynch
           
Overall 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Stephan Salmon Nigel Andrews Steve Slade Chris Lynch Joel Davies Reg Squire
           
Twin shock B            
Race 1 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
James Feiven Steven Real Neil Vadstone Mick Somerville Matt Holcombe Kevin Humphreys
           
Race 2 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
James Feiven Kevin Humphreys Derek Cook Andrew Feltham Neil Vadstone Stephen Miller
           
Race 3 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Matt Holcombe James Feivan Steven Real Neil Vadstone Derek Cook Richard Marsh
           
Overall 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
James Feivan Neil Vadstone Derek Cook Steven Real Kevin Humphreys Mick Somerville
           
Pre 65 over 350cc            
Race 1 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
David Bell Matt Fry Chris Castles Rodney Ralph Colin Hickie Peter Hollinshead
           
Race 2 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Matt Fry David Bell 255 Peter Hollinshead Malcombe Sims Colin Hickie
           
Race 3 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
David Bell Phill Edwards Matt Fry Malcombe Sims Chris Castles Craig Jupe
           
Overall 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
David Bell Matt Fry Chris Castles Malcombe Sims Colin Hickie Craig Jupe
           
Pre 74            
Race 1 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Tom Willoughby Steve Adams Gordon Adsett Dave Lane Paul Drescher Stephen Salmon
           
Race 2 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Steve Adams Tom Willoughby Johnny Hooper Gordon Adsett Paul Drescher Kevin Spencer
           
Race 3 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Steve Adams Tom Willoughby Warren Bennett Paul Drescher Dave Lane Stephen Salmon
           
Overall 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Steve Adams Tom Willoughby Paul Drescher Stephen Salmon Gordon Adsett Dave Lane
           
Twin shock C            
Race 1 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Richard Wareham Anthony Revell Kenneth Small Mark Hobbs Richard Partridge Andy Martin
           
Race 2 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Mark Hobbs Richard Wareham Anthony Revell Kenneth Small Richard Partridge Martin Turner
           
Race 3 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Anthony Revell Mark Hobbs Kenneth Small Richard Wareham Andrew Tizzard Brent Perkins
           
Overall 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Anthony Revell Richard Wareham Mark Hobbs Kenneth Small    
           
Twin shock A            
Race 1 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Wayne Partington Brian Withers Steve How Dougal Cullen Michael Mathews Marcus Feltham
           
Race 2 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Wayne Partington Brian Withers Jeffrey Perrett Kristian Marshall Steve How Tyrone Savill
           
Race 3 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Brian Withers Steve How Kenneth Hanson Wayne Partington Paul Vincent Marcus Feltham
           
Overall 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Brian Withers Wayne Partington Steve How Dougal Cullen Tyrone Savill Paul Vincent
           
The Nigel Revell Trophy            
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Steve How Wayne Partington Brian Withers Dougal Cullen    
           
Special award Richard Wareham KX125