Clash of the Titans Scramble 30th September 2007 Results                                                
                                                     
Workers race 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th                              
    95 Paul Feltham 72 Mike Popperwell 45 Nigel Martin 541 Tristan Anderson 49 Colin Coley 208 John Harris 126 Kevin Humphreys 969 Martin Waeschle 58 Robin Packham                                  
Pre '65 up to 350cc                                                    
Race one   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th                      
    164 Tim Dallaway 64 John Dallaway 261 Luke Sanders 92 Norman Capstick 845 Jowel Davies 575 Nicky Edgeler 29 Reg Squire 168 F McCauley 457 Ian Parrott 365 Stuart Smith 310 Philip Sanders 174 Bryan Ayres 493 Ken Tapper 54 Harvey St. Clair 471 Alec King                      
                                                     
Race Eight 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th                      
    164 Tim Dallaway 261 Luke Sanders 13 Roger Powell 92 Norman Capstick 64 John Dallaway 310 Philip Sanders 845 Joel Davies 575 Nicky Edgeler 395 Dave Ashley 168 F McCauley 457 Ian Parrott 365 Stuart Smith 477 Graham Guppy 29 Reg Squire 129 Brian Clothier                      
                                                     
Race Fourteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th                                
    64 John Dallaway 13 Roger Powell 261 Luke Sanders 310 Philip Sanders 845 Joel Davies 575 Nicky Edgeler 457 Ian Parrott 365 Stuart Smith 54 Harvey St. Clair 129 Brian Clothier                                
                                                     
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th                                      
    64 John Dallaway 261 Luke Sanders 845 Joel Davies 575 Nicky Edgeler 310 Philip Sanders 457 Ian Parrott 365 Stuart Smith                                      
                                                     
Twinshock c                                                    
Race Two   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th                
    264 Sam King 228 Mick Summerville 25 Greg Turczak 28 Richard Paul 601 John Tilley 95 Graham Stevenson 320 Peter Brown 31 Anthony House 212 Johnathan Parker 49 63 Ashley Barnard 248 Chris Lapham 112 Tom Siebert 10 Dave Harris 283 Colin Lapham 37 Kevin House 131 Richard Pashley 222 Merv Mills                
                                                     
Race Nine 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st          
    264 Sam King 228 Mick Summerville 65 Dave Lane 25 Grag Turczac 28 Richard Paul 601 John Tilley 332 Gary Curtis 63 Ashley Barnard 212 Johnathan Parker 95 Graham Stevenson 112 Tom Siebert 31 Anthony House 49 58 Robin Packham 320 Peter Brown 248 Chris Lapham 10 Dave Harris 131 Richard Pashley 671 Martin Turner 50 121 Peter Turner          
                                                     
Race Fifteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st          
    264 Sam King 65 Dave Lane 228 Mick Summerville 28 Richard Paul 25 Grag Turczac 601 John Tilley 295 Richard Marsh 212 Johnathan Parker 95 Graham Stevenson 332 Gary Curtis 112 Tom Siebert 49 320 Peter Brown 58 Robin Packham 248 Chris Lapham 154 Kevin Moor 131 Richard Pashley 37 Kevin House 558 Shaun Thomas 121 Peter Turner 969 Martin Waeschle          
                                                     
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th                            
    264 Sam King 228 Mick Summerville 25 Grag Turczac 28 Richard Paul 601 John Tilley 95 Graham Stevenson 212 Johnathan Parker 112 Tom Siebert 49 320 Peter Brown 248 Chris Lapham 131 Richard Pashley                            
                                                     
Pre '65 over 350cc                                                    
Race Three 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th            
    216 David Bell 36 Simon Cheney 185 Adrain Matthews 271 John Edward 18 Stephan Ross 245 Bryan Smith 146 Malcolm Sims 19 Roger Dunford 161 Richard Harrison 34 Peter Jarrard 167 Dick Ramplee 343 John Stocker 181 Jed White 365 Stuart Smith 298 40 David Evans 351 701 Paul Stainright 137 297 Andrew Greenaway            
                                                     
Race Ten   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th            
    36 Simon Cheney 185 Adrian Matthews 18 Stephan Ross 245 Bryan Smith 19 Roger Dunford 146 Malcolm Sims 161 Richard Harrison 34 Peter Jarrard  89 Chris Jupe 343 John Stocker 98 Scott Baker 384 Tony Venn 167 Dick Ramplee 199 John Cashnella 365 Stuart Smith 68 Ged Shorten 87 Craig Jupe 271 John Edward 701 Paul Stainright 297 Andrew Greenaway            
                                                     
Race Sixteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th                  
    216 David Bell 185 Adrian Matthews 271 John Edward 36 Simon Cheney 19 Roger Dunford 245 Bryan Smith 146 Malcolm Sims 18 Stephan Ross 161 Richard Harrison 34 Peter Jarrard  365 Stuart Smith 98 Scott Baker 68 Ged Shorten 87 Craig Jupe 384 Tony Venn 2 Alistair George 77                  
                                                     
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 5th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th                            
    185 Adrian Matthews 36 Simon Cheney 245 Bryan Smith 18 Stephan Ross 19 Roger Dunford 146 Malcolm Sims 161 Richard Harrison 34 Peter Jarrard  365 Stuart Smith                                  
                                                     
Twinshock B                                                    
Race Four 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th              
    201 Geoff Churchill 52 Steve Miller 139 John Young 49 Colin Coley 16 Kevin Marshall 27 Ian Pounder 354 Simon Watts 20 Roy Vincent 208 John Harris 65 Dave Lane 196 Mike Gillingham 505 Brian Chidley 60 Dean Frampton 149 Shane Sargood 154 Kevin Moor 8 Beaker 113 Chris Frost 97 Philip Davis 47 Richard Jordan 70 Mark James 295 Richard Marsh 122 Douglas Wardle 100 Shaun Maloney 6 Robert Berry 67 John Pounder 88 Mike Torah
                                                     
Race Eleven 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st          
    17 Zac Todd 52 Steve Miller 139 John Young 201 Geoff Churchill 20 Roy Vincent 149 Shane Sargood 208 John Harris 49 Colin Coley 154 Kevin Moor 550 Ian Thomas 60 Dean Frampton 113 Martin Toop 122 Douglas Wardle 295 Richard Marsh 47 Richard Jorsan 100 Shaun Maloney 70 Mark James 196 Mike Gillingham 67 John Pounder 88 Michael Torah 133 Chris Frost          
                                                     
Race Seventeen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th                    
    139 John Young 52 Steve Miller 208 John Harris 20 Roy Vincent 49 Colin Coley 154 Kevin Moor 70 Mark James 113 Martin Toop 58 550 Ian Thomas 60 Dean Frampton 27 Ian Pounder 295 Richard Marsh 17 Zac Todd 100 Shaun Maloney 294 Martin Pope                    
                                                     
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th                              
    52 Steve Miller 139 John Young 20 Roy Vincent 49 Colin Coley 208 John Harris 154 Kevin Moor 60 Dean Frampton 113 Martin Toop 70 Mark James 100 Shaun Maloney 295 Richard Marsh                              
                                                     
Pre '74                                                      
Race Five   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th                                  
    163 Peter Patrick 254 Steve Salmon 677 Rupert Copping 288 Trevor Dart 66 Paul Andrews 398 Gerard Copping 13 Roger Powell 441 John Bethell 228 Mick Summerville                                  
                                                     
Race Twelve 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th                                      
    288 Trevor Dart 677 Rupert Copping 398 Gerard Copping 254 Steve Salmon                                            
                                                     
Race Eighteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th                                    
    288 Trevor Dart 398 Gerard Copping 677 Rupert Copping 441 John Bethell 163 Peter Patrick 412 Ian Wood 40 David Evans 66 Paul Andrews                                    
                                                     
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 4th 6th                                        
    288 Trevor Dart 677 Rupert Copping 398 Gerard Copping                                              
                                                     
125cc Twinshock                                                    
Race 5   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th                                        
    198 Mark Hobbs 951 Richard Wareham 4 Richard Partridge 711 Robbie Saville 37 Kevin House 91 Dave Rowsell                                        
                                                     
Race 12   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th                                    
    198 Mark Hobbs 4 Richard Partridge 951 Richard Wareham 711 Robbie Saville 231 Rob Crannis 37 Kevin House 44 Oliver Partridge 91 Dave Rowsell                                    
                                                     
Race 18   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th                                        
    198 Mark Hobbs 951 Richard Wareham 4 Richard Partridge 711 Robbie Saville 91 Dave Rowsell 44 Oliver Partridge                                        
                                                     
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 4th 6th                                        
    198 Mark Hobbs 951 Richard Wareham 4 Richard Partridge 711 Robbie Saville 91 Dave Rowsell 44 Oliver Partridge                                        
                                                     
Twinshock A                                                    
Race Six   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st          
    71 Bryan Withers 5 Tim Carter 158 Kristian Mashall 117 Howard Stansfield 3 Dougal Cullen 14 Richard Carter 45 Nigel Martin 72 Mike Popperwell 311 Ashley Wainright 95 Paul Feltham 61 Kelvin Vincent 48 James Feiven 77 Andrew Feltham 41 Alan Deer 245 Brian Smith 81 Matt Fry 126 Kevin Humpreys 50 Steve Real 55 Robin Dawson 51 Dean Pennington 85 Paul Webb          
                                                     
Race Thirteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th            
    71 Bryan Withers 158 Kristian Mashall 3 Dougal Cullen 5 Tim Carter 117 Howard Stansfield 14 Richard Carter 85 Paul Webb 61 Kelvin Vincent 51 Dean Pennington 72 Mike Popperwell 95 Paul Feltham 311 Ashley Wainright 48 James Feiven 77 Andrew Feltham 41 Alan Deer 218 Chris Tippins 245 Brian Smith 55 Robin Dawson 137 Stephen Goddard 81 Matt Fry            
                                                     
Race Nineteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th                
    158 Kristian Mashall 71 Bryan Withers 117 Howard Stansfield 3 Dougal Cullen 5 Tim Carter 51 Dean Pennington 61 Kelvin Vincent 85 Paul Webb 95 Paul Feltham 218 Chris Tippens 311 Ashley Wainright 72 Mike Popperwell 112 James Feiven 45 Nigel Martin 154 Tristan Anderson 55 Robin Dawson 126 Kevin Humphries 41 Alan Deer                
                                                     
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th                        
    71 Bryan Withers 158 Kristian Mashall 5 Tim Carter 117 Howard Stansfield 3 Dougal Cullen 61 Kelvin Vincent 95 Paul Feltham 311 Ashley Wainright 72 Mike Popperwell 51 Dean Pennington 85 Paul Webb 48 James Feiven 41 Alan Deer 55 Robin Dawson                        
                                                     
Roscoe Shepherd Trophy                                                  
Race Seven 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th                    
    71 Bryan Withers 3 Dugald Cullen 5 Tim Carter 14 Richard Carter 36 Simon Cheney 216 David Bell 85 Paul Webb 271 John Edwards 95 Paul Feltham 185 Adrian Matthews  52 Steve Miller 245 Bryan Smith 49 Colin Coley 19 Roger Dunford 146 Malcolm Simms 20 Roy Vincent