Nigel Revell Memoral Scramble 10th June 2007 Results                                  
                                       
Workers race 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th                
    95 Paul Feltham 72 Mike Popperwell 154 Tristan Anderson 26 Richard Wareham 141 Steve Real 6 Steven Miller 8 Nigel Martin  196 Mike Gillingham 215 Graham Stevenson 411 Harrison Real 81 David White                 
Pre '65 up to 350cc                                      
Race one   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th                
    21 Gary Wilkinson 254 Steve Salmon 92 Norman Capstick 846 Stephen Sinclair 605 Andy Newman 551 Dave Smart 29 Reg Squire 477 Graham Guppy 168 F McCauley 174 Brian Ayres 54 Harvey St Clair                
                                       
Race Seven 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th                  
    21 Gary Wilkinson 254 Steve Salmon 92 Norman Capstick 846 Stephen Sinclair 29 Reg Squire 477 Graham Guppy 168 F McCauley 323 Gary Hoskins 54 Harvey St Clair 174 Brian Ayres                  
                                       
Race Thirteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th                      
    21 Gary Wilkinson 254 Steve Salmon 92 Norman Capstick 846 Stephen Sinclair 29 Reg Squire 168 F McCauley 54 Harvey St Clair 477 Graham Guppy                      
                                       
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th                          
    21 Gary Wilkinson 254 Steve Salmon 92 Norman Capstick 846 Stephen Sinclair 29 Reg Squire 168 F McCauley                          
                                       
Twinshock A                                      
Race Two   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th
    140 Kristian Marshall 3 Dugald Cullen 61 Kelvin Vincent 72 Mike Popperwell 211 Tom Lowe 82 Geoff Chant 17 Mark Lewis 77 Andrew Feltham 95 Paul Feltham 141 Steve Real  154 Tristan Anderson 48 J (reg) Feiven 128 Stuart Miller 26 Richard Wareham 8 Nigel Martin 5 Robin Dawson 106 Steve Mitton 747 Philip Burgess 33 Kennith Small
                                       
Race Eight 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th      
    140 Kristian Marshall 3 Dugald Cullen 61 Kelvin Vincent 30 Roy Wells 17 Mark Lewis 95 Paul Feltham 48 J (reg) Feiven 77 Andrew Feltham  154 Tristan Anderson 26 Richard Wareham 128 Stuart Miller 72 Mike Popperwell 211 Tom Lowe 141 Steve Real 106 Steve Mitton 747 Philip Burgess      
                                       
Race Fourteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th            
    140 Kristian Marshall 3 Dugald Cullen 211 Tom Lowe 17 Mark Lewis 48 J (Reg) Feiven 82 Geoff Chant 95 Paul Feltham 61 Kelvin Vincent 141 Steve Real 72 Mike Popperwell 8 Nigel Martin 77 Andrew Feltham 5 Robin Dawson            
                                       
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th                  
    140 Kristian Marshall 3 Dugald Cullen 61 Kelvin Vincent 17 Mark Lewis 211 Tom Lowe 95 Paul Feltham 48 J (reg) Feiven 72 Mike Popperwell 77 Andrew Feltham 141 Steve Real                  
                                       
Pre '65 over 350cc                                      
Race Three 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th      
    21 Gary Wilkinson 197 Robin Staple 216 David Bell 185 Adrain Matthews 18 Stephan Ross 116 Derek Daniels 161 Richard Harrison 134 Peter Jarrard  34 Alistair George 40 David Evans 14 87 Craig Jupe 86 David Simpson 111 Ivan Haskell 690 Neil Hannam 473 Bruce Maggs      
                                       
Race Nine 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th        
    216 Davis Bell 18 Stephan Ross 197 Robin Staple 185 Adrain Matthews 161 Richard Harrison 21 Garry Wilkinson 87 Craig Jupe 116 Derek Daniels 86 David Simpson 134 Peter Jarrard  40 David Evans 14 690 Neil Hannam 111 Ivan Haskell 34 Alistair George        
                                       
Race Fifteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th            
    216 Davis Bell 18 Stephan Ross 21 Garry Wilkinson 185 Adrain Matthews 161 Richard Harrison 134 Peter Jarrard  34 Alistair George 86 David Simpson 111 Ivan Haskell 14 690 Neil Hannam 197 Robin Staple 116 Derek Daniels            
                                       
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 5th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th              
    216 Davis Bell 18 Stephan Ross 21 Garry Wilkinson 185 Adrain Matthews 197 Robin Staple 161 Richard Harrison 134 Peter Jerrard 116 Derek Daniels 86 David Simpson 34 Alistair George 14 690 Neil Hannam              
                                       
Twinshock B                                      
Race Four 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th
    101 Kevin Webb 44 Anthony Revell 2 John Pierson 64 Kevin Marshall 6 Steven Miller 139 John Young  196 Mike Gillingham 16 Beaker 117 Robbie Saville 164 Mike Freeman 260 Neil Vanstone 1 Jake Wareham 282 Kevin Louthe 45 Shane Sargood 191 Mike Gillingham 91 Riley Rowe 97  Phil Davis 550 Ian Thompson 505 Brian Chidley
                                       
Race Ten   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th                
    44 Anthony Revell 6 Steven Miller 64 Kevin Marshall 101 Kevin Webb 260 Neil Vanstone 139 John Young 117 Robbie Saville 228 Mike Somerville 164 Mike Freeman 2 John Pierson 1 Jake Wareham                
                                       
Race Sixteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th          
    101 Kevin Webb 44 Anthony Revell 6 Steven Miller 64 Kevin Marshall 139 John Young 2 John Pierson 20 Roy Vincent 228 Mike Somerville 295 Richard Marsh 91 Riley Rowe 1 Jake Wareham 550 Ian Thompson  196 Mike Gillingham 117 Robbie Saville          
                                       
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th                      
    44 Anthony Revel 101 Kevin Webb 6 Steven Miller 64 Kevin Marshall 139 John Young 2 John Pierson 117 Robbie Saville 1 Jake Wareham                      
                                       
Pre '74                                        
Race Five   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th                    
    21 Gary Wilkinson 288 Trevor Dart 442 John Hopper 443 Gordon Adsett 254 Steve Salmon 398 Gerard Copping 517 Jon Kinge 415 Chris Smart 551 Dave Smart                    
                                       
Race Eleven 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th            
    21 Gary Wilkinson 288 Trevor Dart 442 John Hopper 443 Gordon Adsett 398 Gerard Copping 498 Luke Stringer 254 Steve Salmon 415 Chris Smart 26 Richard Wareham 40 David Evans 517 Jon Kinge 228 Mike Somerville 551 Dave Smart            
                                       
Race Seventeen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th                        
    21 Gary Wilkinson 288 Trevor Dart 422 John Hopper 398 Gerard Copping 254 Steve Salmon 498 Luke Stringer 443 Gordon Adsett                        
                                       
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 4th 6th                          
    21 Gary Wilkinson 288 Trevor Dart 442 John Hopper 398 Gerard Copping 443 Gordon Adsett 254 Steve Salmon                          
                                       
Twinshock C                                      
Race Six   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th      
    23 Graham Stephens 601 John Tilley 222 Edward Davis 248 C Lapham 320 Peter Brown 172 Brian Salt 31 Anthony House 58 Robin Packham 11 Stephan Real  7 Alf Pennington 37 Kevin House 131 Richard Pasley 777 Rupert Hills 182 Kevin Hamblyn 969 Martin Waeschle 81 David White      
                                       
Race Twelve 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th    
    23 Graham Stephens 182 Kevin Hamblyn 601 John Tilley 332 Gary Curtis 41 Paul Packham 222 Edward Davis 58 Robin Packham 7 Alf Pennington 320 Peter Brown 777 Rupert Hills 31 Anthony House 131 Richard Pasley 19 Ashley Barnard 11 Stephan Real 37 Kevin House Brian Salt 172 411 Harrison Real  
                                       
Race Eighteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th    
    23 Graham Stephens 6 222 Edward Davis 332 Gary Curtis 182 Kevin Hamblyn 11 Stephan Real 7 Alf Pennington 172 Brian Salt 777 Rupert Hills 131 Richard Pasley 411 Harrison Real 969 Martin Waeschle 37 Kevin House 31 Anthony House 24 GregStephens 58 Robin Packham 112 Peter Turner    
                                       
Overall   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th                
    23 Graham Stephens 222 Edward Davis 182 Kevin Hamblyn 7 Alf Pennington 11 Stephan Real 172 Brian Salt 58 Robin Packham 31 Anthony House 777 Rupert Hills 131 Richard Pasley 37 Kevin House                
                                       
Nigel Revell Trophy                                    
Race Nineteen 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th                      
    140 Kristian Marshall 3 Dugald Cullen 61 Kelvin Vincent 211 Tom Lowe 17 Mark Lewis 95 Paul Feltham 72 Mike Popperwell  6 Steven Miller